SILVER BULLET?
[…] as the tax collectors. In fact, I defy you to find any IRS employee listed
as an Employee of the United States Government with a United States
Employee Identification number that has been hired by any District
Director in the country. Now I suggest you look at 27 Code of Federal
Regulations Section 250.11 and therein you will find the definition of
"Revenue agent." That definition reads "Any duly authorized Commonwealth
Internal Revenue Agent of the Department of the Treasury of Puerto Rico."
I now refer you to the "Secretary" described in 26 U.S.C. 6301.
Does it not state, "The Secretary shall collect the taxes imposed by the
internal revenue laws?" Yes it does. Now Congress mandated this by 68A
Stat 775 and you cannot disagree. Does not 26 U.S.C. state that this
"Secretary" may make a return based on the information he has if a person
does not make a return? Yes it does. Does not 26 U.S.C. 6001, 6011 and
6012 refer to this "Secretary?"